Skip to content

Tradescantia

Sold out
Original price $11.99 - Original price $16.99
Original price
$11.99
$11.99 - $16.99
Current price $11.99
Choose a Style

Tradescantia Nanouk, similar care as the spathacea silver but in pink! 

Tradescantia spathacea Silver, aka Moses-in-a-Boat 'Silver', is an evergreen clump forming plant featuring sword-shaped, silver leaves with green edges. This variety grows in a rosette style and may reward you with multiple plants in one pot, or even small white flowers when it receives enough light.

Common Name: Moses in the cradle

Family Name: Commelinaceae

Color:
Foliage: Leaves have green edges with a silver centre

Blooms: Small pink flowers

Light Requirements: Medium to bright indirect Light. Does well near an east or west facing window.

Water: Water when the first 1/2 of soil becomes dry. Water thoroughly and allow to drain.